icon

enrolments are now open! More info

menu

College Staff

Please click on the staff member name to correspond via email:

Executive

Principal Myles Draper
Associate Principal Year 7 – 9 Janelle Mittonette
Associate Principal Year 10 – 12 Emma Walker
Associate Principal Operations Mark Jeffery
Manager Corporate Services Helen Scott

 

Administration

Marketing, Media and Events Claire Watkinson
College Facilities Hire Claire Horton
Specialist and Academy Applications Sandie Ray
General Enrolments Justine Gribbin
Personal Assistant to Principal Allison Stewart

 

Gifted and Talented Education

Gifted and Talented Coordinator Susan Fahey

 

English

Head of Learning Area Kelly Crock
Teacher Vicky Alexander
Teacher Anna Separovich
Teacher Shaun Vis
Teacher Rhona Burnett
Teacher Paul Fitzpatrick
Teacher Dani Bassett
Teacher Lynn Sawchuk
Teacher Kelli Hobson
Teacher Christopher Walke
Teacher Chantal McHugh
Teacher Brookelyn Woodward
Teacher Amelia Jones

 

Health & Physical Education

Head of Learning Area Troy Kelly
Teacher Craig Smith
Teacher Lisa Moreschi
Teacher Ron Maybury
Teacher Noah Strom
Teacher Rachel Wicks
Teacher Jordan Langham
Teacher Joe Fitzgerald
Teacher Kate Lathouras
Teacher Jeff Adams
Teacher Aogan McCallion

 

Humanities and Social Sciences (HASS)

Head of Learning Area Kartini Signa
Teacher Melissa Balfus
Teacher Vickie Clues
Teacher Rebecca Cook
Teacher Stewart Smith
Teacher Brookelyn Woodward
Teacher Helen Archibald
Teacher Justin Fletcher
Teacher Katherine Shea
Teacher Georgia Caine
Teacher Francine Orr
Teacher Rebecca McClelland 
Teacher Nicole Langford

 

Mathematics

Head of Learning Area Gail Dirk
Teacher Alison Abel
Teacher Matt Cranley
Teacher Xiao Dong
Teacher Elvie Foster
Teacher Emily English
Teacher Silvana Spinozzi
Teacher Katherine Brooks
Teacher Jackson Bailey
Teacher Hayden Craig
Teacher Daniel Beaver
Teacher Shea Tomelty

 

Science

Head of Learning Area Tim Smith
Head of Learning Area – Specialist Marine Graeme Offer
Teacher Kim Doan
Teacher Nicholas Glorie
Teacher Prue Jewell
Teacher Michelle McCleary
Teacher Grace Orifici
Teacher Jessica Hart
Teacher Christopher Allard
Teacher Jean-Patrice Enright
Teacher Jesse Shepherd
Teacher Chelsea Stewert-Dawkins
Teacher Stephen Miller
Teacher Kate Lathouras
Teacher Helen Archibald

 

The Arts

Teacher Michelle Robertson
Teacher Madeleine Weston
Teacher Dani Bassett
Teacher Thomas Papathanassiou

 

Music

Head of Learning Area  Mike Gowland
Teacher Hannah Smart
Teacher Angus Dawson

 

Technologies – Design and Enterprise

Teacher David Bennett
Teacher Stephen Leach
Teacher Michael Cave
Teacher Alex Paolino
Teacher Mogana Ramasamy
Teacher Marina Aziz
Teacher Anthony Hegarty

 

Technologies – Home Economics

Teacher Karen Abercromby
Teacher Kelly Drake
Teacher Marina Kavyu-Munalula
Teacher Fiona Drabble

 

Specialist Learning Program (ASD)

Coordinator Brigit Wall
Teacher Zoe Colkers-Thring
Teacher Jack Harper

Student Services

Program Coordinator Year 7 – 8 Trisha Panikoula
Program Coordinator Year 9 – 10 Peter Kennington
Program Coordinator Year 11 – 12 Sarah Hopley
Year 7 Coordinator Anthony Cochrane
Year 8 Coordinator David Winter
Year 9 Coordinator Amelia Wilson
Year 10 Coordinator Paul Andrews
Year 11-12 Coordinator Carla Del Borrello
Access Teachers Helen Archibald and Rebecca Cook
Access Up Teachers Dylan McCoy and Steven Banzic
College Chaplain Monica Mendes
College Nurse Susan Henderson
Aboriginal and Islander Education Officer Meryl Oltman
Absentee Officer – Year 11 – 12 Michelle McKee
Absentee Officers – Year 7 – 10 Suzie O’Loughlin and Mel Edgar
Student Support Officer Sharon Magee

 

Vocational Education and Training

VET Coordinator/Teacher Kelly Martelli
VET Student Support Officer Kellie Lee
VET School Officer Britney Sanders